2016

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Wally J OneJean Chatles DecauxPiers Richardson-Wally 77German Frers
Maxi LionheartHarold GoddijnTobias BrandRCYCJ - ClassHoek
TP52 Quantum RacingDoug DevosTerry HutchinsonMBYCTP52Botin Partners
IRC MusicRuedi HuberAlbert BatzillYCBSloopYCB
Swan 45 Elena NovaChristian PlumpChristian PlumpRCNP / NRVSwan 45German Frers
The Singular Kitchen ORC 0 GC Dr.Luís SenisLuís Senis SegarraAxel Rodger / Luís SenisBurriananovaSwan 45German Frers
The Singular Kitchen ORC 1 Fyord MavertaGil / MaldonadoJosé BallesterRCN TorreviejaRodman 42Vrolijk
The Singular Kitchen ORC 2 Just The JobScott BeattieScott BeattieCVP AndratxJ 97 ERod Jonstone
The Singular Kitchen ORC 3-4SirpyJosé MatheuJosé MatheuCMSAPFirst 31.7Finot
J80 HM - HotelsJavier ChacarteguiJavier ChacarteguiCN ArenalJ80-
Flying Fifteen Fine FettleDavid BarberDavid BarberCNC GambaFF-
Dragón GunterJavier ScherkJavier ScherkRCNB / NYYCDragón-
Cangreja Moonbeam IVLonginer CorporateMikael CreachRCN PalmaCutter AuricoWilliam Fife
Bermudiano SonataJordi CabauJordi CabauIndependienteMarconiCarl Alberg
Hansa 303 Individual Fundación AlexCVP AndratxToni FerraCVP AndratxHanse 303-
Hansa 303 Doble Fundación HandisportRCNP/F.HandisportA.Vega / M.C.GarciaRCN PalmaHanse 303-

2015

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Wally Open SeasonDr.Thomas BscherMike AtkinsonRCNP/YCCSWally 107Vrolijk
Maxi 72 MomoMomo Racing LTD.Dieter SchonYCCSMaxi 72Vrolijk
TP52 AzzurraAlberto RoemmersAlberto RoemmersYCCSTP52Botin
IRC GrupoClínico Dr.Luís SenisLuís SenisAxel RodgerCN BurriananovaG.Soleil 46-
ORC 0 AirisCesare BressanCesare BressanPortodimareTP52R.Pugh
ORC 1 FyordJ.L.MaldonadoJ.L.MaldonadoCN BurriananovaX-35N.Jeppesen
ORC 2 Pinyol VermellFelix ComasFelix ComasCN ArenalSun Fast 36-
ORC 3 La Sirena IAlejandro RieraAlejandro RieraCN Sta.PonsaRevull 75I.Toledo
ORC 4 FehurihiCarlos RosCarlos RosCVP AndratxRO 300J.Visiers
J80 Bribón - MovistarMarc de AntonioMarc de AntonioRCNB/RCNSJ80-
Flying Fifteen FLYINGHIGHPatrick HarrisPatrick HarrisCNC GambaFF-
Dragón Lazy DaisyRobin HennessyRobin HennessyRCN PalmaDragón-
Epoca / Clásicos Moonbeam IVLonginer CorporateMikael CreachRCN PalmaCutter AuricoWilliam Fife
Vela Adaptada 2.4 Fundacio DammRCMTP UmbriaArturo MontesRCMTP Umbria2.4-
Hansa 303 Individual CVP Andratx 2CVP AndratxToni FerraCVP AndratxHanse 303-
Hansa 303 Doble RCNP/F.HandisportRCNP/F.HandisportA.Vega / M.C.GarciaRCN PalmaHanse 303-

2014

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Wally Magic CarpetSir Lindsay OwenSir Lindsay OwenRTYC--
Mini Maxi Ran 5Niklas ZennstromNiklas ZennstromKSSS--
IRC Provezza 7V.Ergin ImreV.Ergin ImreTurkish Offshore RC--
ORC 0 Elena NovaChristian PlumpChristian PlumpNRVSwan 45-
ORC 1 Three SistersFirst SailingMilan HajekSK Tri SestryFirst 40.7-
ORC 2 Pinyol VermellFelix ComasFelix ComasCN ArenalSun Fast 36-
ORC 3 YabadabaNicole MoodyBernat RipollRCN PalmaX-302-
ORC 4 IBE-Tres MaresMaría A.CampinsJuan EscandellCN ArenalFirst 30.5-
Soto 40 BigamistPedro MendoçaAfonso DomingosAN LisboaSoto 40-
J80 Bribón - MovistarMarc de AntonioMarc de AntonioRCNB/RCNSJ80-
Flying Fifteen GeckoMichael CloughMichael CloughMusket Cove YCFF-
Dragón AphroditeRobin HennessyRobin HennessyRCN PalmaDragón-
Epoca EnterpriseKusak / LlopisAlbert KusakRCN Palma--
Clásicos SamuraiLuigi PaveseLuigi PaveseAssociazione Italiana--
Vela Latina - LlaütAnnikaMiguel RigoMiguel RigoRCN PalmaLlaüt-
Vela Latina - Bot RegioRafael CarrilloRafael CarrilloCNC GambaBot-
Vela Adaptada --Violeta del ReinoCVP AndratxAcces-

2013

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Wally J OneJean Charles DecauxPiers-WallyG.Frers
Maxi AltairBoris GusevSerguey BorodinovYCISwan 90-
Mini Maxi Bella MenteHap FauthHap FauthNew York YCVrolijk 72J&V
IRC Provezza 7Ergin ImreNicholas RogersTaykTP52J&V
ORC 1 Elena NovaChristian PlumpChristian PlumpNRV / KYC / SKWBSwan 45Frers
ORC 2 X-SpainJavier BanderasIñaki CastañerCMP BanúsXP-38Jeppesen
ORC 3 Pulpo NegroPedro GilPedro GilCN TorreviejaDufour 34Felci
ORC 4 CartujanoJoan SalváJoan SalváCN S'EstanyolFirst 285Finor
Soto 40 EarlyBirdHendrik BrandisHendrik BrandisNRVSoto 40Javier Soto
J80 Pro-RiggingJavier SanzJavier SanzRCN PalmaJ80-
Flying Fifteen Flying HighVincent HarrisPatrick HarrisCNC GambaFFUffa Fox
Dragón AdairMarcus DesauoisMarcus DesauoisRCN PalmaDragón-
Epoca / Clásicos MariganTim LiesenhoffTim LiesenhoffRCN PalmaEpocaCharles Livingston
Vela Latina - LlaütAnnikaMiguel RigoMiguel RigoCN PortixolLlaüt-
Vela Latina - Bot VentolinaJaime DuránJaime DuránCNC GambaBot-
Vela Adaptada --Violeta del ReinoCVP AndraitxAcces-

2012

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Maxi Combinada Jethou Sir Peter Odgen Sir Peter Odgen RYS Mini Maxi Vrolijk
Maxi Magic Carpet 2 Sir Lindsay Owen-Jones Danny Gallichan SNST Wally 95 G.Frers
TP52 Audi Azzurra Alberto Roemmers Alberto Roemmers YCCS TP52 Botín
Soto 40 Iberdrola Team Técnica y Regatas SL Agustín Zulueta CMA / RSC Soto 40 Javier Soto
ORC 0 Porrón VIII Luís Senis Blasco Alex Rodger RCN Castellón G.Solei 46 Del Pardo
ORC 1 Airlan - Aermec Juan Cabrer Juan Cabrer RCN Palma X-37 Jeppesen
ORC 2 Pinyol Vermell Félix Cómas de Hevia Félix Cómas CN Arenal Sun Fast 36 P.Briand
ORC 3 Tearal Antonio Pizá Antonio Pizá RCN Palma X-37 Finot
ORC 4 IBE - Tres Mares María A.Campins Juan Escandell CN Arenal First 30.5 J.Berret
Epoca / Clásicos Enterprise Kusac / Llopis Albert Kusac RCN Palma - -
Dragón Oxana Germán Gil Germán Gil RCN Palma Dragón -
Flying Fifteen Ffireret Paco Palmer Paco Palmer RCNP Pollensa Flying Fifteen Uffa Fox
J-80 Pro-Rigging Javier Sanz Javier Sanz RCN Palma J80 -
Damm 5.5 CN Premiá 1 CN Premiá Q.Pelegrín / J.Tomás CN Premií Dam 5.5 -
Acces - CVP Andraitx Violeta del Reino CVP Andraitx Acces -

2011

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Maxi Wally Inti Lauro Buoro Ivan Storelli CVV Wally 80 -
Maxi Alegre Alegre Yachting LTD Andrés Soriano YC Mónaco Mills 68 Mark Mills
TP52 Audi Azzurra Alberto Roemmers Guillermo Parada YCCS TP52 Judel / Vrolijk
ORC 2 Vell Mari V Juan Cabrer Teo Mateo RCN Palma X-37 Jeppesen
ORC 3 Yabadaba Nicole Moody Bernat Ripoll RCN Palma X-302 Jeppesen
RI Saetta III Javier Maestre Velasco Eduardo Maestre Alhama RCN Castellón G.Soleil 40 Botín / Carkeek
IRC Pace Johnny Vincent Johnny Vincent RCYC TP52 -
Clásicos Merengue IV Xisco Pou Xisco Pou RCN Palma - -
Epoca Enterprise Kusak / Llopis Albert Kusak RCN Palma - Olin Stephens
Dragón Adair Marcus Desaunois Marcus Desaunois RCN Palma Dragón -
Flying Fifteen Ffireret Paco Palmer Paco Palmer RCNP Pollensa Flying Fifteen Uffa Fox
J-80 Mapfre Martínez / Barrionuevo Carlos Martínez RCRSR J80 -
Damm 5.5 Todos a Vela Javier Escalante Javier Escalante Todos a Vela Damm 5.5 -

2010

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Mini Maxi Crucero / Regata Wallyño Fernando López Alejandro Guasch RCN Barcelona Wally 60 Bruce Farr
Mini Maxi Regata Alegre Alegre Yachting Andrés Soriano YC Mónaco Mills 68 Mark Mills
Mini Maxi Regata Open Container Udo Schutz Markus Wieser RCN Palma One Off Judel / Vrolijk
Maxi Wally Magic Carpet 2 Lindsay Owen-Jones Daniel Gallichan Wally Wally 95 -
Maxi Wally Performance Tiketitoo Alberto Palatchi Alberto Palatchi RCN Palma Wally German Frers
Maxi Swan @Robas Logel Logel YCF Swan 601 German Frers
TP52 Artemis Torbjorn Tornqvist Torbjorn Tornqvist Royal Swwdish YS TP52 Vrolijk
RI 1 Cuadernos Rubio Enrique Rubio José Luís Maldonado RCN Valencia First 45 DK Philippe Briand
RI 2 Ciudad de Ceuta Free Ceuta S.L. Sergio Llorca CN Vendaval Dufour 40 Felci Yachts
RI 3 Mascarat - Smile José Luís Francés José Luís Francés Independiente Dufour 34 Felci Yachts
RI 4 Lady Laura Andrés Moragues Andrés Moragues Independiente First 235 -
ORC Symfony Frolov Viacheslav Frolov Viacheslav Komatek X-35 X-Yachts
Clásicos Argos Luciano Díez Luciano Díez Independiente Cutter Holman Pye
Epoca Cangreja Pesa Jean Yves Roubinet Jean Yves Roubinet RCN Palma Cangreja Max Oertz
Epoca Marconi Sonata Jordi Cabau Jordi Cabau Independiente Cutter John G.Alden
Flying Fifteen Gecko Michael Clough Michael Clough RCNP Pollensa Flying Fifteen Uffa Fox
J80 Peraleja Golf CVS Murcia Carlos Martínez RCRSR J80 -
Platú 25 Iberdrola Manu Weiller Manu Weiller RCN Palma Platú 25 -
Latina Llaüts Annika Miguel Rigo Guillermo Amengual RCN Palma - -
Latina Regata 1 Río de la Plata Pedro Pizá Pedro Pizá CNC Gamba Bote Mallorquín Pau Ferrer
Latina Regata 2 Tinita Pere Reús Antonio Estades CNC Gamba Bote Mallorquín -
Latina Regata General Tinita Pere Reús Antonio Estades CNC Gamba Bote Mallorquín -
2.4 Paco Llobet Paco Llobet Paco Llobet CN Arenys de Mar 2.4 metros -
Damm 5.5 Todos a Vela Javier Escalante Javier Escalante Todos a Vela Damm 5.5 -

2009

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Maxi Regata / Crucero Favonius Roel Pieper Roel Pieper Monaco YC Swan 80 German Frers
Maxi Crucero Lizard of Cornwall Drazil Blue S.L. Javier Sansó RCM Santander SWS 93 Bruce Farr
Mini Maxi Regata Luna Rossa Maestrale Holding SRL Robert Scheidt YC Punta Ala STP 65 Judel / Vrolijk
Mini Maxi Crucero / Regata Wallyño Fernando López Fernando López
Chano Guasch
RCN Barcelona Wally 60 Bruce Farr
Maxi Wally Open Season Thomas Bscher Mike Atkinson YCC Esmeralda Wally German Frers
Maxi Swan Favonius Roel Pieper Roel Pieper Monaco YC Swan 80 German Frers
TP52 Matador Alberto Roemmers Guillermo Parada RCN Palma TP52 Vrolijk
Platú 25 S/N Buades / Weiller Manu Weiller RCN Palma Platú 25 -
J80 Peraleja Golf Carlos Martínez Carlos Martínez RCRSR J80 -
Flying Fifteen Ffireret Paco Palmer Paco Palmer RCNP Pollensa Flying Fifteen -
Clásicos Argos Luciano Díez Luciano Díez Independiente Marconi Holman
Epoca Marigan Tim Liesenhoff Tim Liesenhoff RCN Palma Cangreja Livingston
RI 0 Cam Francisco Sanchez
Fernando León
Fernando León RCRA / RCNGC Farr 54 Bruce Farr
RI 1 Ngoni T.Buckingham T.Buckingham RORC Mills 40 Mark Mills
RI 2 Saetta III Francisco Maestre Eduardo Maestre RCN Castellón G.Soleil 40 DK Botin & Carkeek
RI 3 Tearal Antonio Pizá Antonio Pizá RCN Palma First 31.7 Finot
RI 4 Vacaciones 10 Andrés Moragues Andrés Moragues RCN Palma First 235 -
ORC 2 Vell Marí Juan Cabrer Teo Matheu RCN Palma X-37 Jeppesen
ORC 3 Mestral Fast Morell & Manresa Jaume RCN Palma Sun Fast 36 P.Briand
Latina Llaüts Annika Miguel Rigo Guillermo Amengual CN Portixol - -
Latina Regata 1 Alghero Nord Ouest S.T. Alessandro Balzani L.N.Italiana - -
Latina Regata 2 Tinita Pere Reús Antonio Estades CNC Gamba - -
Vela Adaptada S/N Miguel A.Gómez Miguel A.Gómez Independiente - -

2008

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Maxi Wally Y3K Claus Peter Offen Claus Peter Offen NRV/YCCS/YCM Wally 100 -
Maxi Regata / Crucero Wallyño Fernando López Jesús Turró RCN Barcelona Wally 60 -
IRC Rusal - Synergy Gateway Overseas LTD Sergey Pichugin Moscow Tp52 -
Platú 25 Vanity Hotels Buades / Weiller Manu Weiller RCN Palma Platú 25 -
J80 Cantabria Infinita Konstantin Antonio Gorostegui RCN Palma J80 -
Flying Fifteen Ffatigaos Javier Chacártegui Javier Chacártegui CN Arenal Flying Fifteen -
Clásicos Argos Luciano Díez Luciano Díez Independiente Marconi Holman
Epoca Marigan Tim Liesenhoff Tim Liesenhoff RCN Palma Cangreja Livingston
RN 1 Icaro Luís Más Borrell Carles Rodríguez RCN Palma Dufour 44R -
RN 2 Vell Marí V Juan Cabrer Juan Cabrer RCN Palma X37 Sport -
RN 3 Yabadaba Nicole Moody Bernat Ripoll RCN Palma X-302 QB -
RN 4 Silvina Natalia Cómas Félix Cómas RCN Palma Challenger -
Empresa Hempel Cruesa Lorenzo Juliá Astilleros Mallorca Dufour 385 -
Vela Adaptada Nunu Jordi Taulé Jordi Taulé C.Costa Dorada - -
Radio Control JJO Juanjo Barceló Juanjo Barceló - - -

2007

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Maxi Regata Favonius Roel Pieper Roel Pieper St.Francis Swan 80 German Frers
Maxi Crucero Aegir Benjamin Brian Sven Vandendriessche CNP Banús - -
TP52 Mean Machine
Valle Romano
Peter de Ridder Peter de Ridder YC Monaco TP52 -
Beneteau 25 Nova Inmobiliaria Jorge Forteza Jorge Forteza RCN Palma Beneteau 25 -
Flying Fifteen Cinq a Sept Michael Clough Michael Clough RCNP Pollensa Flying Fifteen -
Vela Adaptada S/N A.Zaragoza / A.Aparicio A.Zaragoza / A.Aparicio - - -
RN 1 Viking VI Francisco Tejedor Francisco Tejedor RCN Palma X-43 -
RN 2 Vell Marí V Juan Cabrer Teo Matheu RCN Palma X-37 Sport -
RN 3 Petrouchka II Guillermo Durán Guillermo Durán CMSA Playa Puma 34 -
RN 4 Silvina Felix Comas Felix Comas RCN Palma Challenger -
Latina Llaüts Savanna Antonio Jover Antonio Jover - - -
Latina Regata 1 Martilla Ultragas Davide Gorgerino Davide Gorgerino - - -
Latina Regata 2 - 3 Tinita Pere Reús Antonio Estades CNC Gamba - -
IMS 1 - 2 Icaro Luís Más Borrell Carles Rodriguez - Dufour 44 -
IMS 3 - 4 Cremise Sebastián Palmer Sebastián Palmer CVP Andraitx Ranger 32 -
Epoca Marconi Agneta Peter Engels Markus Schwiger RCN Palma - -
Epoca Cangreja Marigan Tim Liesenhoff Tim Liesenhoff RCN Palma - -
Clásicos Giraldilla Real Fundación España Emilio Espinosa RCN Palma - -
Empresa Tamajo International Paint - - - -

2006

 

CLASS BOAT OWNER Skipper Club Type Designer
Maxi Regata Alfa RomeoNeville Crichton----
Maxi Crucero AegirBenjamin Brian----
TP52 Stay CalmStuart Robinson----
Platú 25 BMW Rex Motors RacingLorenzo EscalasManu Weiller-Platu 25-
Flying Fifteen FfatigaosJavier ChacarteguiJavier ChacarteguiRCNPFF-
Vela Adaptada ESP4Nuria CuevaNuria CuevaEV Adaptada--
RN 1 ZurichSantana RaceJan Santana---
RN 2 GaggenauEduardo HorrachEduardo HorrachRCNP--
RN 3 CondimentaChristian FornésChristian FornésEV Calanova--
RN 4 RampeManuel de PabloManuel de PabloRCNP--
Llaüts Clásicos AnnikaMiguel RigoMiguel Rigo---
Latina Regata TiramillesAmador MagranerAmador Magraner---
Latina Botes < 22 palmos CallaoAntonio OliverAntonio Oliver---
Latina Botes > 22 palmos XilbJavier ColladoJavier Collado---
First Class 8 Candino Swiss WatchMiquel Contreras----
Epoca Marconi MercuryJordi CabauJordi Cabau---
Epoca Cangreja So FongBruno Entrecanales----
Clásicos GiraldillaFundación HispaniaRamón Barcells---
RN Empresa Capitán TúE3 Systems Group----
Radio Control S/NGraham Bantock----